Chiltern Shetland Pony Group
 Chiltern Shetland Pony Group

Scroll Down

 

 

CHILTERN SHETLAND PONY GROUP. SHOW RESULTS

SUMMER 2017 
 
CLASS 1. MINIATURE FOALS.  

KINGSACRE JEMIMA - D. ELPHICK    

FERNHALLS BRIANNE - CHARLOTTE SALTERS       

 

CLASS 2. STANDARD FOALS.

 BUXTED TRANQUILITY - J. JONES    

 HELAWI RED SUMMERTIME - HELAWI SHETLANDS  

 

CLASS 3. MINIATURE YEARLINGS.

 KERSWELL LAURA - B. WESTALL  

LISCOMBE PARK SUZIE - P. SMITH-CARINGTON

 LISCOMBE PARK - MISS KATY   GRAHAM DALY    

 

CLASS 4. STANDARD YEARLINGS.  

MEDALION MAN -  A. PAGE  

 

CLASS 5. MINIATURE 2/3 YEARS.  

PINGLEWOOD PEGASUS - j. NORTON  

BUXTED POLDARK -  R. RANDS

 LONGMEADOW FIRECRACKER -

 

CLASS 6. STANDARD 2/3 YEARS.  

BUXTED TROGEN -  A. PAGE  

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.

MIN. KERSWELL- LAURA  B. WESTALL

STD.MEDALION MAN  -  A.PAGE

YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE CHAMPION.

MIN.KINGSACRE JERMIMA - D. ELPHICK

STD.BUXTED TROGEN -  A. PAGE

 

CLASS 7. MINIATURE MARES.  

BUXTED JEZABEL -  CHRIS BOYLE

 KERSWELL MAGGIE MAY - J. BEDFORD  

BUXTED PERFECTION - D.ELPHICK

 

CLASS 8. STANDARD MARES.

 THREAPWOOD VELA 2nd. - J. BEDFORD 
 CRANFORD TRIFLE - J. JONES

 TIMBERLAND EMILY  - CHARLOTTE SALTERS

 

CLASS 9. GELDINGS.  

BUXTED BLUE SPICE -  IAN BOYLE  

 

CLASS10. NOVICE PONY.

 LONGMEADOW FIRECRACKER  - MRS GEMMA PRICE  

 

CLASS11. LICENSED STALLION / ENTIRE MALE.  

WARRIKSTON BOB  -  A. PAGE  

mNKSHILL EXOTIC  - GODFREY CROSS  

 

CLASS12. BROKEN COLOURED.  

KERSWELL LAURA  - B. WESTALL    

BUXTED TROGEN  - A.PAGE    

BLENHIEM NELL GWYN  - MRS. LIZ PRICE

 

CLASS13. COLOURED.  

MONKSHILL EXOTIC -  GODFREY CROSS  

CRANFORD TRIFLE  - J. JONES  

MADALION MAN   - A. PAGE

 

CLASS14. BLACK.  

WARRIKSTON BOB  -  A. PAGE

 THREAPWOOD VELA 2nd -  J. BEDFORD  

KINSACRE JEMIMA  -  D. ELPHICK

 

CLASS15. VETERAN.  

KERSWELL MAGGIE MAY  - J. BEDFORD  

 

SPSBS MINIATURE CHAMPION.

CH.  MONKSHILL EXOTIC  -  GODFREY CROSS

RES. KERSWELL LAURA   - J. BEDFORD

 

SPSBS STANDARD CHAMPION. CH.  

WARRIKSTON BOB  -  A. PAGE

RES. THREAPWOOD VELA 2nd.  - J. BEDFORD CHILTERN

 

SHETLAND PONY GROUP SUPREME CHAMPION.

CH.  WARRIKSTON BOB  -   A.PAGE

RES. MONKSHILL EXOTIC -   GODFREY CROSS 

 

CLASS 16. BEST TURNED OUT.

 ALARDYN COOKIE -  AMELIE WEST

 RAMBO   -  EMILY HAZLEWOOD  

 

CLASS 17. BEST CONDITIONED.  

ALARDYN COOKIE - AMELIE WEST  

 

CLASS 18. LEAD REIN (0-5 YEARS)  

RAMBO   -  EMILY HAZLEWOOD  

 

CLASS 19. LEAD REIN (6-9 YEARS)

 BUCKBERRY EMILE - ISABELLE SUFFLING  

 

CLASS 20. NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN.  

PINGLEWOOD BARBIE DOLL - LUCINDA COPNALL JOHN  

 ALARDYN COOKIE - AMELIE WEST  

BUCKBERRY EMILE  - ISABELLE SUFFLING

 

CLASS 21. FIRST RIDDEN.  

 

CLASS 22. OPEN RIDDEN.  

 

OPEN RIDDEN CHAMPION.

CH.  ALARDYN COOKIE - AMELIE WEST 

RES. PINGLEWOOD BARBIE DOLL  - LUCINDA COPNALL JOHN 

 

CLASS 23. YOUNG HANDLER (10 AND UNDER)  

HELAWI HOLLYBERRY  - GRACE BURKE  

RAMBO   -  EMILY HAZLEWOOD  

HELAWI INDIAN CHIEF  - JESSICA BURKE 
 

CLASS 24. YOUNG HANDLER (11-16 YEARS)  

 

CLASS 25. JUNIOR NOVICE.

HELAWI INDIAN CHIEF  - GRACE BURKE

HELAWI HOLLYBERRY  - JESSICA BURKE  

 

OPEN IN HAND CHAMPION.

CH.   HELAWI INDIAN CHIEF  - JESSICA BURKE

RES. HELAWI HOLLYBERRY  - GRACE BURKE

 

SUPREME CHAMPION.  

ALARDYN COOKIE  - AMELIE WEST 

 
CLASS 26. FANCY DRESS.

ALARDYN COOKIE -  ESME & AMELIE WEST 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Nicholas Barrett